Home

Our privacy policy

This page describes how personal data deriving from visiting our website are treated. This information is provided - also in pursuance of Section 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Italian Personal Data Protection Code - to any user having to do with the web-based services made available by F3 Fumagalli Srl via electronic networks from the following address: www.f3fumagalli.com, which corresponds to the home page of our official web site. The information provided only applies to our web site and does not concern any web site that may be visited by an user via external links. In consideration of the policy pursued by our website to protect its users and to respect their privacy, data processing will be based on the principles of propriety, lawfulness, transparency, and the protection of personal privacy and rights, according to the above mentioned provisions. The Privacy Policy may be subject to changes in accordance with the provision of new services or law updates. The information provided is also based on the Recommendation contained in the Handbook on European Data Protection Law adopted in April 2014 by the European Authorities for Personal Data Protection to individuate the minimum requirements for the on-line personal data collection.

Data controller

The Data Controller of the information referring to identifiable individuals resulting from the consultation of this website is F3 Fumagalli Srl, registered office in Cassano d'Adda (Italy), via Leonardo da Vinci 57/A, in the person of its legal representative.

Categories of Processed Data

Sending e-mail messages to the addresses mentioned on this website, which is done on the basis of a freely chosen, explicit, and voluntary option, entails acquisition of the sender's address, which is necessary in order to reply to any request, as well as of such additional personal data as is contained in the message(s).

This site uses cookies. A cookie is a small piece of text that websites send to the browser and is stored on the user's computer to be resent to the website when the user returns to visit it. A cookie cannot retrieve any other data from a hard drive, nor transmit viruses, install malware or acquire e-mail addresses. A cookie is normally used to collect user identifying information. For further information on our Cookie Policy, please read our Cookie Policy page.

Data Subjects' Rights

Data subjects are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning them and be informed of their contents and origin, verify their accuracy, or else request that such data be supplemented, updated or rectified (Section 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003). The above Section also provides for the right to request erasure, anonymisation or blocking of any data that is processed in breach of the law as well as to object in all cases, on legitimate grounds, to processing of the data..
All requests should be e-mailed to:

F3 Fumagalli Srl
Via Leonardo da Vinci 57/A , 20062 Cassano d'Adda (MI)
e-mail: info@f3fumagalli.com

Further information on the Data Protection Code is available at the website http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home_en This document was last updated on October 2016.